Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Smells Like Teen Spirit.

"When the lights out, it's less dangerous
Here we are now, entertain us
I feel stupid and contagious
Here we are now, entertain us...."

...who didn't love that song? As hard as the lyrics are to decipher it was still a beatin' ass song. Nirvana was an awesome group, that's no doubt

anyhoo...ain't nothing much going on with the jster lately.

i just been working and planning a birthday party for my 6 year old. gosh that pains me to know that she is six years old....she's getting so big too fast.

i brought MY a nintendo ds for her birthday, she's going to be tooo excited about it... i brought a used one from gamestop, because i wasn't too sure about her ability to keep up with it. it was half the price...so i'm happy.. i brought me one too...

vh1 and i are still going strong. i see those light brown dreamy chinese looking tight eyes and just fall in love everyday. he still makes this snorting noise that makes me want to peel his skin off in thin strips.... but he's my heart.

i swear someones out there is writing this story that im living. he does things and says things to me that i swear are scripted. case in poing: this morning we were walking to the car and i pointed at this area of the yard where i wanted MY's jumper to go i say "i wish the jumper could fit here." he looks at me, kisses my hand (which he's holding because we're crossing the street) and says "sometimes wishes come true...mine did" awwwwwwwwwww

anyhoo...it's threatening to rain outside. if you're not from cali you can't understand the media frenzy around rain outside...

i've got cramps and one of my punk a$$ co-workers just asked me if i'm pregnant. she didn't know just how close she was to getting the spit outta her. then she tries to lighten it up by saying, "you just look so pretty and refreshed today...you must be happy..." TRAMP.

my boss told me a secret today. we're getting our bonus this year based upon out commisson that we make monthly. which is good it means $2000 instead of $200...some of my other coworkers are nervous they think that because that it means we won't be getting commision anymore...that scares the crap outta me....that's the only thing that makes this juob worth it....the extra $2000!!! sigh...pray for me yall.


my mommy's surgery was today. i just spoke to her. she's doing ok... she sounded like she had just had her uterus and ovaries removed. she sounded like she was in pain.

vh1 and i will not be spending the holiday together...he's going to his moms and im going to my aunts....it's all good though. we in love in this bitch.

i am soooo hungry. i had a half of a pastrami sandwich at weinerschnitzel. ummmm. yummy ...but the other half is in the car and i'm too lazy to go get it. i gotta walk down stairs and all the way to the front of the building to my car...by the time i get back to my desk i'll have burnt off the calories from eating it.

i left off "true blood" on my list of shows that i love...that show was the bomb diggity. oh and "Blush" i love that mess, it's like america's next top model but for makeup artist.

noones going to read all this it's toooo long for my own good. so...peace out homie locs.

5 comments:

Chris said...

I read it...



I'm glad to see mostly good in your post...you really deserve it.

Nina said...

i read it.
and i'm cosigning with chris...glas all is well.

i need to watch blush because i'm an aspiring make-up artist...i NEED to be on it til the break of dawn'ing...lol

Eb the Celeb said...

aaawweeee... ya'll are too cute!

Sha Boogie said...

I am SO sad that true.blood is over until next summer, BOOOO!!!!!

Torrance Stephens - All-Mi-T said...

yo co workers be all up in your biz lol and i put up a short story from my next collect let me know what u think Bike Lady (10.8.08)