Monday, September 15, 2008

More of the Random!

Isn't this the cutest little mirror?! I brought one the other day...I'm going to return it though I paid too much for it.
This my nephew and my niece At my niece's Jr. High school graduation....15 and 14....I'm getting old...My nephew is 6'2 he better make my sister some money! They sorta look like a couple, huh? They're not. That's my sister's son and her bestfriends daughter... But we teach them that they are family....seems a little less familial as I look at it...hmmmm might have a talk with the both of them! damn kids!
This is a lace front wig that I think is sooooo cute. I want one! It's a camillion dollars! Well not that much but it's too damn expensive nevertheless.
(Left to right)This is my friends stepdaughter, my friends daughter and my daughter (with the beads) they were having girls day.
More of the twin cuties.... makes me want to have more! gees look at this face? don't you love him without ever meeting him? Looking at this face I just don't understand howsomeone could hurt a baby....

Here are the both of the boys...just waking up....oh how I love them.

This is me...all dressed up....my forehead looks like it goes on forever!!! lol I was still hot though!

This is my daughter and my nephew's in the white sand Beach in the Bahamas.This is me drunk on a boat....LOOK at those chichi's I wish they looked that big everyday! nope there barely B's they look milky and smooth here though! lol I'm holding my belly in so you don't see the 155 lbs!This is my kitchen....it looks really small huh? It's not! It's actually huge! My digital camera sucks.

2 comments:

Don said...

The picture of you in the green shirt, where you claim to be holding the 155bs, HOT...

Jane said...

Thanks.....